Alumni

Graduate Students

Yadetsie “Niky” Zaragoza-Rivera (Biomedical Engineering), PhD – 2020

Emma Brzezinski (Anthropology), MA – 2020

Arrianna Willis (Global Engineering Leadership), MS – 2019

David Stark (Mechanical Engineering), PhD – 2019

Julie Mansfield (Biomedical Engineering), PhD – 2018

Victoria Dominguez (Anatomy), PhD – 2018

Jared Seidel (Mechanical Engineering), MS – 2017

Nicole Crowe (Anatomy), MS – 2017

Michelle Murach (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2017

Benjamin Shurtz (Mechanical Engineering), PhD – 2017

Lauren Eichaker (Biomedical Engineering), PhD – 2017

Saskia Richter (Anatomy), PhD – 2017

Allison Yard (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2017

Laura Seidel (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2017

Colleen Croyle (Mechanical Engineering), MS – 2017

Alaine Wetli (Mechanical Engineering), MS – 2017

Skyler Singh (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2016

Stephanie Johnson (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2016

Yeonsu Ryu (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2016

Randee Hunter (Anthropology), PhD – 2015

Jordan Majstorovic (Mechanical Engineering), MS – 2015

Michelle Schafman (Mechanical Engineering), MS – 2015

Laura Boucher (Anatomy), PhD – 2014

Sarah Caupp (Anatomy), MS – 2014

Meagan Ita (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2014

Tim Gocha (Anthropology), PhD – 2014

Kyle Icke (Biomedical Engineering), PhD – 2014

Amanda Agnew (Anthropology), PhD – 2011

Julie Bing (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2011

Yun Seok Kang (Mechanical Engineering), PhD – 2011

Matt Kremer (Mechanical Engineering), MS – 2010

Hannah Gustafson (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2009

Matt Long (Mechanical Engineering), MS – 2009

Brian Suntay (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2009

Jessica Sparks (Biomedical Engineering), PhD – 2007

Alexia (Fountain) Ciontea (Biomedical Engineering), MS – 2007

Angela Xavier Manning (Mechanical Engineering), MS – 2006

Undergraduate Students

Justin Dannemiller (Biomedical Engineering) - 2020

Leah Hefelfinger (Medical Laboratory Science) - 2020

Rachel McNulty (Biology/Forensic Science) - 2020

Reagan Di lorio (Biomedical Engineering) - 2020

Warren Lee (Biomedical Engineering) - 2020

Eric Fogle (Biomedical Engineering) - 2020

Abbey Barnette (Health Sciences) - 2020

Justin Dannemiller (Biomedical Engineering) - 2020

Gina Gugliotta (Health Sciences) - 2019

Hannah Gruensfelder (Biomedical Engineering) - 2019

Scott Stuckey (Biomedical Engineering) - 2019

Katie Lane (Biomedical Sciences) - 2019

Morgan Jenkins (Biomedical Engineering) - 2019

Talmadge Gaither (Biomedical Engineering) - 2019

Zach Eshelman (Mechanical Engineering) - 2019

Akshara Sreedhar (Materials Science & Engineering) - 2018

Laura Jurewicz (Health Sciences) - 2018

Jonathon Blank (Mechanical Engineering) - 2018

Stephen Rudolph (Biomedical Sciences) - 2018

Will Hendrix - 2017

Bernie Cook (Biomedical Engineering) - 2017

Elina Misicka (Biomedical Sciences) - 2017

Brianna Marselle (Biomedical Engineering) - 2017

Sam Goldman (Biomedical Engineering) – 2016

Arrianna Willis (Biomedical Engineering) – 2016

Katie Stemmer (Biomedical Engineering) – 2016

Alex Bendig (Biomedical Engineering) – 2016

Allison Guettler (Biomedical Engineering) – 2015

Tanisha Kashikar (Biomedical Engineering) – 2015

Alex Redrow (Mechanical Engineering) – 2015

Matthew Reynolds (Biomedical Engineering) – 2014

Amie Draper (Biomedical Sciences) – 2013

Kevin Soong – 2013

Tony Vergis (Physics) – 2011

David Cagle (Mechanical Engineering) – 2011

Mike Keller (Mechanical Engineering) – 2010

Jason Miller (Mechanical Engineering) – 2010

Austin Meek (Mechanical Engineering) – 2009

Chad Broering (Mechanical Engineering) – 2008

Geoff Brown (Mechanical Engineering) – 2008

Tara Bonner (Mechanical Engineering) – 2008

Timothy Mayberry (Mechanical Engineering) – 2008

Kiel Pfefferle (Biomedical Engineering) – 2007

Post-Doc Researchers

Victoria Dominguez, PhD

Tim Gocha, PhD

Hyun Jung Kwon, PhD