PhD Students

Gretchen Baker

BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Kansas, 2016
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Emma Brzezinski

BA, Anthropology and Biology, Miami University, 2018
PhD, Anthropology, The Ohio State University

Angela Harden

BA, Maritime Studies, Nautical Archaeology, Texas A&M, 2011
MA, Forensic Anthropology, California State University, Los Angeles, 2014
PhD, Anatomy, The Ohio State University

Rebecca Mayus

BA, Anthropology, University of Notre Dame, 2015
MA, Anthropology, The Ohio State University, 2017
PhD, Anthropology, The Ohio State University

Vikram Pradhan

BS, Mechanical Engineering and Biology, BITS Pilani KK Birla Goa Campus, 2015
MS, Biomedical Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology, 2017
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Angela Tesny

BS, Mechanical Engineering, Ohio Northern University, 2017
PhD, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Aubrie Sanchez

BA, Anthropology, Boston University, 2014
MPH, Northeastern University, 2017
MS, Forensic Anthropology, Boston University School of Medicine, 2019
PhD, Health and Rehabilitation Sciences, The Ohio State University

Yadetsie Zaragoza-Rivera

BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez, 2015
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Master's Students

Molly Tillis

BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Dayton, 2017
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Akshara Sreedhar

BS, Material Science Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2018
MS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Zac Haverfield

BS, Radiologic Sciences and Therapy, Radiography/Interventional Radiology, The Ohio State University 2019
MS, Allied Medicine, The Ohio State University

Alex Bendig

BS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2016
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Student Research Assistants

Luke Bolte

BS, Finance

Reagan Di Iorio

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Justin Dannemiller

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Kyle Doerger

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Noah Eckstein

BS, Mechanical Engineering

Nicole Fye

BS, Microbiology

Alyssa Noe

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Nate Williams

BS, Health Sciences

Volunteers

Abbey Barnette

BS, Health Sciences

Adam Smith

BS, Mechanical Engineering

Austin Williams

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Eric Fogle

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Erin Foster

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Evan Linton

BS, Mechanical Engineering

Harper L. Calhoun

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Hasan Aldubaisi

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Jacob Mcfeeters

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Jiho Chung

BS, Health Sciences

Leah M. Hefelfinger

BS, Medical Laboratory Science

Matthew Seimer

BS, Biomedical Science

Melinda Wang

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Mitchell Hutchings

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Chris MacClugage

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Rachel McNulty

BS, Biology

Rhea Saha

BS, Medical Anthropology

Zach Reilman

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Cody Radivoyevitch

BS, Mechanical Engineering

Bradley Tran

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Warren Lee

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Davey Stamper

BS, Athletic Training