PhD Students

Gretchen Baker

BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Kansas, 2016
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2020
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

 

Emma Brzezinski

BA, Anthropology and Biology, Miami University, 2018
MA, Anthropology, The Ohio State University, 2020
PhD, Anthropology, The Ohio State University

Angela L. Harden

BA, Maritime Studies, Nautical Archaeology, Texas A&M, 2011
MA, Forensic Anthropology, California State University, Los Angeles, 2014
PhD, Anatomy, The Ohio State University

Rebecca Mayus

BA, Anthropology, University of Notre Dame, 2015
MA, Anthropology, The Ohio State University, 2017
PhD, Anthropology, The Ohio State University

Vikram Pradhan

BS, Mechanical Engineering and Biology, BITS Pilani KK Birla Goa Campus, 2015
MS, Biomedical Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology, 2017
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Angela Tesny

BS, Mechanical Engineering, Ohio Northern University, 2017
PhD, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Aubrie Sanchez

BA, Anthropology, Boston University, 2014
MPH, Northeastern University, 2017
MS, Forensic Anthropology, Boston University School of Medicine, 2019
PhD, Health and Rehabilitation Sciences, The Ohio State University

Master's Students

Molly Tillis

BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Dayton, 2017
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Akshara Sreedhar

BS, Material Science Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2018
MS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Zac Haverfield

BS, Radiologic Sciences and Therapy, Radiography/Interventional Radiology, The Ohio State University 2019
MS, Allied Medicine, The Ohio State University

Evan Linton

BS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2019
MS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Vincent Schreck

BS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2019
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Student Research Assistants

Luke Bolte

BS, Finance

Kyle Doerger

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Noah Eckstein

BS, Mechanical Engineering

Nicole Fye

BS, Microbiology

Carla Goldsmith

BS, Biomedical Science

Nikki Schipperijn

BS, Health Sciences

Adam Smith

BS, Mechanical Engineering

Davey Stamper

BS, Athletic Training

Volunteers

Jiho Chung

BS, Health Sciences

Erin Foster

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Meghan Kessinger

BS, Medical Anthropology

Chris MacClugage

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Mitchell Hutchings

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Jordan Reddington

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Zach Reilman

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Rhea Saha

BS, Medical Anthropology

Alex Shaer

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Bradley Tran

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Melinda Wang

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Austin Williams

BS, Biomedical Engineering