PhD Students

Emma Brzezinski

BA, Anthropology and Biology, Miami University, 2018
MA, Anthropology, The Ohio State University, 2020
PhD, Anthropology, The Ohio State University
For a list of publications click here.

Rosalie Connell

BS, Biomedical Engineering, The College of New Jersey, 2021
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University
For a list of publications click here.

Timothy DeWitt

BS, Biomedical Engineering, Wright State University, 2015
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2017
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Christopher Goden

BS, Anthropology, Kennesaw State University, 2018
MA, Anthropology, Louisiana State University, 2021
PhD, Health and Rehabilitation Sciences, The Ohio State University
For a list of publications click here.

Zachary Haverfield

BS, Radiologic Sciences and Therapy, The Ohio State University, 2019
MS, Health and Rehabilitation Sciences, The Ohio State University, 2021
PhD, Health and Rehabilitation Sciences, The Ohio State University
For a list of publications click here.

 

Vikram Pradhan

BS, Mechanical Eng. & Biology, BITS Pilani KK Birla Goa Campus, 2015
MS, Biomedical Engineering, Chalmers University of Technology, 2017
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University
For a list of publications click here.

Master's Students

Clare Fibbi

BS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2019
MS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

 

Matt Isakson

BS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2022
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Angelo Marcallini

BS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2021
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

 

Mara Dunning Van Meter

BS, Biomedical Engineering, University of Cincinnati, 2021
MS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

 

Student Research Assistants

Nathan Kebede

BS, Biology

Meghan Kessinger

BS, Medical Anthropology

Gabriel Manes

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Mukund Nadimpally

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Aditi Patel

BS, Biochemistry

Jordan Reddington

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Davey Stamper

BS, Athletic Training

Volunteers

Claire Femia

BS, Anthropology

Lauren Hayden

BS, Anthropology

Steven Joyce

BS, Health Sciences

Ryan Lang

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Tony Lobdell

BS, Mechanical Engineering

Alec Lohiser

BS, Health Sciences

Kate Mallek

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Caleb Mallory

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Savannah McAdow

BS, Anthropological Sciences

Julia McGinley

BS, Biology - Forensic Concentration

Danny Meringolo

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Alex Papouras

BS, Biology

Angelite Schrader

BS, Medical Anthropology

Victoria Serena

BS, Criminology

Reese Spornhauer

BS, Biomedical Engineering