PhD Students

Julie Bing

BS, Mechanical Engineering, Ohio Northern University, 2009
MS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2011
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Victoria Dominguez

BA, Anthropology & French, New York University, 2008
MA, Anthropology, New York University, 2011
PhD, Anatomy, The Ohio State University

David Stark

BS, Mechanical Engineering, California State Polytechnic University, Pomona, 2014
PhD, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Lauren Eichaker

BS, Biomedical Engineering, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 2011
MS, Biomedical Engineering, University of Memphis/The University of Tennessee Health Science Center, 2013
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Ben Shurtz

BS, Mechanical Engineering, Utah State University, 2013
MS, Mechanical Engineering, Utah State University, 2013 (combined BS/MS program)
PhD, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Saskia Richter

BS, Exercise and Sports Science – Athletic Training, University of Wisconsin – La Crosse, 2013
MS, Anatomy, The Ohio State University, 2014
PhD, Anatomy, The Ohio State University

Yadetsie Zaragoza-Rivera

BS, Mechanical Engineering, University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez, 2015
PhD, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Diana Messer

BS, Anthropology, Southern Connecticut State University, 2010
MSc, Physical & Forensic Anthropology, Mercyhurst University, 2013
PhD, Anatomy, The Ohio State University

Angela Harden

BA, Maritime Studies, Nautical Archaeology, Texas A&M, 2011
MA, Forensic Anthropology, California State University, Los Angeles, 2014
PhD, Anatomy, The Ohio State University

Master's Students

Michelle Murach

BS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2016
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Laura Seidel

BS, Biomedical Engineering, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, 2015
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Colleen Croyle

BS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2015
MS, Mechanical and Industrial Systems Engineering, The Ohio State University

Alaine Wetli

BS, Materials Science and Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2015
MS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

Nicole Crowe

BS, Anthropology, Texas State University, 2015
MS, Anatomy, The Ohio State University

Allison Yard

BS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2015
MS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University

 

Jared Seidel

BS, Biomedical Engineering, The Ohio State University, 2016
MS, Mechanical Engineering, The Ohio State University

 

Undergraduate Students

Elina Misicka

BS, Biomedical Science

Bernie Cook

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Will Hendrix

BS, Biomedical Engineering

Laura Jurewicz

BS, Health and Rehabilitation Sciences

Stephen Rudolph

BS, Biomedical Science

Akshara Sreedhar

BS, Materials Science Engineering